Shareholder

Shareholder Structure

At Present, the Company has registered capital of 299,161,547 Baht (Two Hundred Ninety nine Million One Hundred Sixty One Thousand Five Hundred Forty-Seven Baht) which has been divided into 1,249,848,363 ordinary shares at a par value of 0.25 Baht (Twenty-Five Satang). The paid-up capital is equivalent to 239,871,889.25 Baht (Two Hundred Thirty-nine Million Eight Hundred Seventy-one Thousand Eight Hundred Eighty-Nine Baht and Twenty-Five Satang) which has been divided into 959,487,557 ordinary shares at a par value of 0.25 baht per share (Twenty-Five Satang)

 

Major Shareholders: As of June 4, 2020 (Total Shareholders 4,284 people)

No.NameNumber of shares (share)Proportion (% of paid up capital)
1Suksawad Group481,338,75050.17%
2Thai NVDR co.,Ltd31,319,5513.26%
3Panich Group26,979,0002.81%
4Pattamasuttayasonthi Group11,350,0001.18%
5Wiriyatorphan Group11,181,5001.17%
6Mrs. Kanokwan Kangthong9,740,6001.02%
7By the Group of KTB Securities (Thailand) Public Company Limited.7,568,7000.79%
8Mrs. Tassanee Wongjiraj7,204,0000.75%
9Mr. Saksumit Samornphitakkul6,591,5000.69%
10Mr. Pratchaya Kongtaveelert6,190,1000.65%
11Other shareholders 367,227,85637.52%
Total shares959,487,557100%

Shareholder Meeting

MeetingDownload
The Minutes of the Annual General Meeting of the Shareholders for the year 2020Download
The Invitation Letter of the Annual General Meeting of the Shareholders for the year 2020Download
Criteria for Minority Shareholders to Propose Agenda(s) and the Person(s) to be Nominated as Director to the Annual General Meeting of Shareholders for the Year 2020Download
Criteria for Minority Shareholders to Propose Agenda(s) and the Person(s) to be Nominated as Director to the Annual General Meeting of Shareholders for the Year 2019Download
The Minutes of the Annual General Meeting of the Shareholders for the year 2019Download
The Invitation Letter of the Annual General Meeting of the Shareholders for the year 2019Download
Criteria for Minority Shareholders to Propose Agenda(s) and the Person(s) to be Nominated as Director to the Annual General Meeting of Shareholders for the Year 2018Download
The Minutes of the Annual General Meeting of the Shareholders for the year 2018Download
The Invitation Letter of the Annual General Meeting of the Shareholders for the year 2018Download
Criteria for Minority Shareholders to Propose Agenda(s) and the Person(s) to be Nominated as Director to the Annual General Meeting of Shareholders for the Year 2017Download
The Minutes of the Annual General Meeting of the Shareholders for the year 2017Download
The Invitation Letter of the Annual General Meeting of the Shareholders for the year 2017Download
The Minutes of the Extraordinary General Meeting of Shareholders No. 2/2017Download
The Minutes of the Extraordinary General Meeting of Shareholders No. 1/2017Download
The Invitation Letter of the Extraordinary General Meeting of Shareholders No. 2/2017Download
The Invitation Letter of the Extraordinary General Meeting of Shareholders No. 1/2017Download
Information Memorandum on the Acquisition of Assets of the Extraordinary General Meeting of Shareholders No. 1/2017Download
Opinion Report of the Independent Financial Advisor of the Extraordinary General Meeting of Shareholders No. 1/2017Download
Criteria for Minority Shareholders to Propose Agenda(s) and the Person(s) to be Nominated as Director to the Annual General Meeting of Shareholders for the Year 2016Download
The Invitation Letter of the Annual General Meeting of the Shareholders for the year 2016Download
The Minutes of the Annual General Meeting of the Shareholders for the year 2016Download
Criteria for Minority Shareholders to Propose Agenda(s) and the Person(s) to be Nominated as Director to the Annual General Meeting of Shareholders for the Year 2015Download
The Invitation Letter of the Annual General Meeting of the Shareholders for the year 2015Download
The Minutes of the Annual General Meeting of the Shareholders for the year 2015Download
The Invitation Letter of the Annual General Meeting of the Shareholders for the year 2014Download
The Minutes of the Annual General Meeting of the Shareholders for the year 2014Download
The Invitation Letter of the Extraordinary General Meeting of Shareholders No. 1/2014Download
The Minutes of the Extraordinary General Meeting of Shareholders No. 1/2014Download

Information for the warrant holders

SubjectDownload
Terms and Conditions Governing Rights and Obligations of Issuer and Holders of Warrants to Purchase Ordinary Shares of East Coast Furnitech Public Company Limited No. 3 (ECF-W3)Download
Exercise Notification form to purchase ordinary shares No.6/8 (ECF-W3) (25th August 2020)Download
Exercise Notification form to purchase ordinary shares No.5/8 (ECF-W3) (25th May 2020)Download
Exercise Notification form to purchase ordinary shares No.4/8 (ECF-W3) (25th February 2020)Download
Exercise Notification form to purchase ordinary shares No.3/8 (ECF-W3) (28th November 2019)Download
Exercise Notification form to purchase ordinary shares No.2/8 (ECF-W3) (23 August 2019)Download
Exercise Notification form to purchase ordinary shares No.1/8 (ECF-W3) (24 May 2019)Download

Right of Shareholding

The Company respects basic rights of shareholders of the Company by treating all shareholders equally. Shareholders are able to find out about the share trading, the result of the performance of the Company, management policies, AGM attendance for voting in electing or demote director, appointing the auditor and others related issues of the Company such as dividend payment, setting or amending the Company’s Articles of Association, capital reduction or increment, etc. Apart from such basic rights, the Company also provides and increases the shareholders’ convenience as follows:

 

1) The Company publishes a meeting announcement in the Company’s website in advance. The meeting invitation letter with relevant papers shall be delivered to shareholders not less than 7 day prior to the meeting’s regulations and rights of shareholders in attending the meeting and voting.

 

2) Should the shareholders cannot attend the meeting himself, he shall be able to use one of the provided proxy forms to authorize any independent directors or person to be his proxy.

 

3) The Company shall allow all shareholders to study all information which was disclosed according to the relevant regulations. In addition, the Company shall not add in more agenda or change any significant issue without advance advice. There shall be no immediate additional documents provided in the meeting.

 

4) The Company shall provide opportunities for shareholders to submit their comments and inquires in advance of the meeting day. Moreover, appropriate time shall be provided in the meeting for shareholders to query or comment in any issues.

 

5) The Company shall provide opportunities for minor shareholders to suggest any issues in advance according to SET’s rules and regulations. Moreover, they shall have the right to nominate any qualified candidates as the Company’s directors.

 

6) All directors shall attend the meeting unless there is any necessary matter. This shall enable all shareholders to query all relevant issues.

 

7) The Company shall produce a detailed, completed and factual meeting minutes after the meeting ended. Such information includes voting process, name of Board of Directors and other committees, management attended and voting result in each agenda as well as questions and answers. The minutes will be published on the website of the Company.

IR Calendar

DateItems
8-Jul-2020The Annual General Meeting of Shareholders for the year 2020 At 13.30 p.m at Magic 2 Meeting Room, 2nd Floor Miracle Grand Convention Hotel No. 99, Kampangpetch 6 Road, Vipavadi-Rangsit, Bang-khen Market, Laksi, Bangkok, 10210
22-Apr-2019The Annual General Meeting of Shareholders for the year 2019 At 13.00 p.m at Srinakarin 1 , 9th floor The Grand Fourwings Convention Hotel, 333 Srinakarin Road, Huamark, Bangkapi Bangkok 10240
25-Apr-2018The Annual General Meeting of Shareholders for the year 2018 at 9.00 a.m at Srinakarin 1 , 9th floor The Grand Fourwings Convention Hotel, 333 Srinakarin Road, Huamark, Bangkapi Bangkok 10240
2-Oct-2017The Extraordinary General Meeting of Shareholders No.2/2017 at 2.00 p.m at Srinakarin 1 , 9th floor The Grand Fourwings Convention Hotel, 333 Srinakarin Road, Huamark, Bangkapi Bangkok 10240
31-May-2017The Extraordinary General Meeting of Shareholders No.1/2017 at 2.00 p.m at Srinakarin 2 , 9th floor The Grand Fourwings Convention Hotel, 333 Srinakarin Road, Huamark, Bangkapi Bangkok 10240
28-Apr-2017The Annual General Meeting of Shareholders for the year 2017 at 2.00 p.m at Srinakarin 2 , 9th floor The Grand Fourwings Convention Hotel, 333 Srinakarin Road, Huamark, Bangkapi Bangkok 10240
8-Apr-2016The Annual General Meeting of Shareholders for the year 2016 At 2.00 p.m at Ballroom , 3rd floor The Grand Fourwings Convention Hotel, 333 Srinakarin Road, Huamark, Bangkapi Bangkok 10240
16-Apr-2015The Annual General Meeting of Shareholders for the year 2015 At 2.00 p.m at Conference B , 3rd floor The Grand Fourwings Convention Hotel, 333 Srinakarin Road, Huamark, Bangkapi Bangkok 10240
18-Jul-2014The Extraordinary General Meeting of Shareholders No.1/2014 At 2.00 p.m at Srinakarin 1 , 9th floor The Grand Fourwings Convention Hotel, 333 Srinakarin Road, Huamark, Bangkapi Bangkok 10240
8-Apr-2014The Annual General Meeting of Shareholders for the year 2014 At 1.00 p.m at Conference B , 3rd floor The Grand Fourwings Convention Hotel, 333 Srinakarin Road, Huamark, Bangkapi Bangkok 10240
26-Mar-2013ECF’s First Trade Date

ECF CSR

I am text block. Click edit button to change this text. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Ut elit tellus, luctus nec ullamcorper mattis, pulvinar dapibus leo.