Financial Profile

Financial Highlight

Unit: Million Baht

Subject6M/20216M/202020202019
Statement of Financial Position
Total Assets3,614.223,544.723,544.723,348.31
Total Liabilities2,329.982,304.942,304.942,106.63
Shareholder’s Equity1,284.251,239.781,239.781,241.68
Paid-up Capital239.87239.87239.87239.87
Profit and Loss Statements
Revenues from Sales-Net790.10572.151,384.491,254.18
Total Revenue813.89587.691,415.631,290.90
Cost of Goods Sold628.32436.381,077.23851.54
Total Expenses724.71555.931,291.201,109.90
Corporate Tax0.224.4713.807.49
Profit for the year29.706.8931.6568.87
Profit for the year - part belonging to the parent company30.0915.3041.1669.89
Financial Ratios
Return on Asset (%)1.660.840.922.13
Return on Equity (%)4.712.472.555.63
Gross Profit Margin (%)20.4823.7322.1932.10
Net Profit Margin (%)3.651.172.245.33
Debt to Equity Ratio (times)1.812.171.861.70

Financial Statements

Management Discussion and Analysis

Management Discussion and AnalysisDownload
Management Discussion and Analysis of Year 2021 Quarter 2Download
Management Discussion and Analysis of Year 2021 Quarter 1Download
Management Discussion and Analysis of Year 2020Download
Management Discussion and Analysis of Year 2020 Quarter 3Download
Management Discussion and Analysis of Year 2020 Quarter 2Download
Management Discussion and Analysis of Year 2020 Quarter 1Download
Management Discussion and Analysis of Year 2019Download
Management Discussion and Analysis of Year 2019 Quarter 3Download
Management Discussion and Analysis of Year 2019 Quarter 2Download
Management Discussion and Analysis of Year 2019 Quarter 1Download
Management Discussion and Analysis of Year 2018 Download
Management Discussion and Analysis of Year 2018 Quarter 3Download
Management Discussion and Analysis of Year 2018 Quarter 2Download
Management Discussion and Analysis of Year 2018 Quarter 1Download
Management Discussion and Analysis of year 2017Download
Management Discussion and Analysis of Year 2017 Quarter 3Download
Management Discussion and Analysis of Year 2017 Quarter 2Download
Management Discussion and Analysis of Year 2017 Quarter 1Download
Management Discussion and Analysis of year 2016Download
Management Discussion and Analysis of Year 2016 Quarter 3Download
Management Discussion and Analysis of Year 2016 Quarter 2Download

ECF CSR

I am text block. Click edit button to change this text. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Ut elit tellus, luctus nec ullamcorper mattis, pulvinar dapibus leo.